Is E2 Sports Drink Lemon & Lime Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Juice From Concentrate (Lemon 5%, Lime 0,5%), Flavour, Food Acid, Vitamins (Niacin, B6, B12)

Check E2 Sports Drink Lemon & Lime against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

E2 Sports Drink Lemon & Lime is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go