Is E45 Dermatological Cream for Dry Skin Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- e45 cream is a white cream containing white soft paraffin 14
e45 cream is a white cream containing white soft paraffin 14
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
e45 cream is a white cream containing white soft paraffin 14,5% w/w, light liquid paraffin 12,6% w/w and anhydrous lanolin (medilan(r)), w/w as active and also glyceryl monostearate, cetyl alcohol, sodium cetostearyl sulphate, carbomer, methyl hydroxybenzoate (e218), propyl hydroxybenzoate (e216), sodium hydroxide, citric acid monohydrate, purified water
Check E45 Dermatological Cream for Dry Skin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open E45 Dermatological Cream for Dry Skin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Red Star Original Quick-Rise Instant Dry Yeast for Bread Machines & Traditional Baking, 4 oz
PREMIER PROTEIN, ENERGY FOR EVERY DAY, HIGH PROTEIN SHAKE, BANANAS & CREAM
Eucerin Lotion, Very Dry Skin, Intensive Repair, Fragrance Free
Pond's Dry Skin Cream
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
Where to buy
E45 Dermatological Cream for Dry Skin is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


