Is E45 Dry Scalp Shampoo Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycol distearate
- glycerin
- glyceryl oleate
glycol distearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Myreth Sulfate, Coco-Glucoside, Laureth-6, Laureth-2, Glyceryl Oleate, Sodium Chloride, Glycol Distearate, Glycerin, Climbazole, Panthenol, Polyquaternium-10, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Acetate, Isopropyl Alcohol, Tocopherol, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate
Check E45 Dry Scalp Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open E45 Dry Scalp Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
E45 Dry Scalp Shampoo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


