Is Eagle-Coin Fried Dace 184g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dace (Fish), Soybean Oil (Soybean), Soysauce (Water, Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Water, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Flavour Enhancer (Sodium Glutamate)
Check Eagle-Coin Fried Dace 184g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eagle-Coin Fried Dace 184g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
GOLDEN SHOESTRINGS FRENCH FRIED POTATOES, GOLDEN SHOESTRINGS
Ore-Ida Waffle Fries Crispy, Waffle-Cut French Fried Potatoes, 22 oz Bag
About this product
Seafood · Whole


