Is Eagle Distributors Kukulki Filled Candies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- lactose
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar , Glucose Syrup , Milk , Vegetable Fat , Low Fat Cocoa Powder ( 5% ) , Alcohol , Margarine , Cream , Soya Lecithin ( Emulsifier ) , Flavoring .
Check Eagle Distributors Kukulki Filled Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eagle Distributors Kukulki Filled Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Quinn Maple Almond Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets
Where to buy
Eagle Distributors Kukulki Filled Candies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


