Is Eagle Distributors Tiki Taki Candy Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut raspes
coconut raspes
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts , Sugar , Chocolate Liquor , Vegetable Fat , Milk , Coconut Raspes , Cocoa Butter , Lecithin ( Emulsifier ) , Flavouring .
Check Eagle Distributors Tiki Taki Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eagle Distributors Tiki Taki Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eagle Distributors Tiki Taki Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


