Is EAGLE MILLS All Purpose Ultragrain Blend Flour Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- ultragrain whole wheat flour
- wheat
- unbleached flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR AND ULTRAGRAIN WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR). CONTAINS: WHEAT.
Check EAGLE MILLS All Purpose Ultragrain Blend Flour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EAGLE MILLS All Purpose Ultragrain Blend Flour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
About this product
Grain · Powder


