Is eam M&S -FOOD- CRUNCHY & NUTTY CHOCOLAT HAZELNUT M Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- iron niacin pantothenic acid riboflavins thiamin vitamin b6 folic 29
- 9g acid vitamin d vitamin b12
- natural vanilla flavouring
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ake biscuit and covered in late ON roximately per per 16 100g mini ues bite yennes Energie 2200 Energie 527 71 Milk Chocolate (63%) (Sugar. suitable Cocoa Butter Cocoa Mass not nut allergy Dried Skimmed Milk Dried Whole Milk Milk Fat Lactose (Milk) Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin. Natural Vanilla Flavouring) Roasted Hazelnuts (10%) Oats Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin). Sugar Crisped Rice (2%) (Rice Sugar Salt Barley Malt Extract (contains Gluten) Iron Niacin Pantothenic Acid Riboflavins Thiamin Vitamin B6 Folic 29.1g 3.9g Acid Vitamin D Vitamin B12) Rice 12.1g 1.6g Flour Palm Oil Invert Sugar Syrup rate/Clucides 56.4g 7.6g Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Tapioca Starch Honey Rapeseed Oil res grasses saturates des gras saturés sugars 436 296 42.7g 5.7g es alimentaires 1.9g <0.5g alines W take (adult) Saturates 209 Kg Salt 69
Check eam M&S -FOOD- CRUNCHY & NUTTY CHOCOLAT HAZELNUT M against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open eam M&S -FOOD- CRUNCHY & NUTTY CHOCOLAT HAZELNUT M in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

