Is eam M&S -FOOD- CRUNCHY & NUTTY CHOCOLAT HAZELNUT M Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted hazelnuts
  • suitable cocoa butter cocoa mass not nut allergy dried skimmed milk dried whole milk milk fat lactose

roasted hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ake biscuit and covered in late ON roximately per per 16 100g mini ues bite yennes Energie 2200 Energie 527 71 Milk Chocolate (63%) (Sugar. suitable Cocoa Butter Cocoa Mass not nut allergy Dried Skimmed Milk Dried Whole Milk Milk Fat Lactose (Milk) Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin. Natural Vanilla Flavouring) Roasted Hazelnuts (10%) Oats Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin). Sugar Crisped Rice (2%) (Rice Sugar Salt Barley Malt Extract (contains Gluten) Iron Niacin Pantothenic Acid Riboflavins Thiamin Vitamin B6 Folic 29.1g 3.9g Acid Vitamin D Vitamin B12) Rice 12.1g 1.6g Flour Palm Oil Invert Sugar Syrup rate/Clucides 56.4g 7.6g Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Tapioca Starch Honey Rapeseed Oil res grasses saturates des gras saturés sugars 436 296 42.7g 5.7g es alimentaires 1.9g <0.5g alines W take (adult) Saturates 209 Kg Salt 69

Check eam M&S -FOOD- CRUNCHY & NUTTY CHOCOLAT HAZELNUT M against your own diets in the app.