Is EARL GREY FULL FLAVORED BLACK TEA, EARL GREY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural bergamot flavor with other natural flavors
natural bergamot flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLACK TEA, NATURAL BERGAMOT FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, ORANGE PEEL AND LEMON PEEL.
Check EARL GREY FULL FLAVORED BLACK TEA, EARL GREY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EARL GREY FULL FLAVORED BLACK TEA, EARL GREY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Tazo Skinny Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate
About this product
Beverage · Dried


