Is Earl’s old fashioned cheese puffs Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CORNMEAL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN, AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, AND/OR CORN OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN OIL, DRY BUTTERMILK, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C YELLOW #5 & #6, CARAMEL, EXTRACTIVE OF TURMERIC), LACTIC ACID.
Check Earl’s old fashioned cheese puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earl’s old fashioned cheese puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


