Is EARLY BIRD Choc A Doodle Doo Granola, 12 OZ Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Coconut Chips (Tree Nut), Sunflower Seeds, Extra-virgin Olive Oil, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Molasses), Dark Chocolate (Cacao Beans, Pure Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Beans), Maple Syrup, Kosher Salt, , Organic

Check EARLY BIRD Choc A Doodle Doo Granola, 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

EARLY BIRD Choc A Doodle Doo Granola, 12 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go