Is EARLY BIRD Choc A Doodle Doo Granola, 12 OZ Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Coconut Chips (Tree Nut), Sunflower Seeds, Extra-virgin Olive Oil, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Molasses), Dark Chocolate (Cacao Beans, Pure Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Beans), Maple Syrup, Kosher Salt, , Organic

Check EARLY BIRD Choc A Doodle Doo Granola, 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

EARLY BIRD Choc A Doodle Doo Granola, 12 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go