Is Early California Pimiento Sliced Green Olives Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Olives, Water, Minced Pimiento (Water, Pimiento, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate as Preservative), Salt, and Lactic Acid.
Check Early California Pimiento Sliced Green Olives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Early California Pimiento Sliced Green Olives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Early California Pimiento Sliced Green Olives is available at 3 retailers
KrogerRalphsFry's
About this product
Snack · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping


