Is Early California Reduced Salt Large Black Olives Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Olives, Water, Sea Salt, and Ferrous Gluconate (Added To Stabilize Color).

Check Early California Reduced Salt Large Black Olives against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Early California Reduced Salt Large Black Olives is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsFry's

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping