Is Early California Reduced Sodium Pimiento Stuffed Manzanilla Green Olives -- 5.75 oz Vegan?

Description
Firm, medium-sized green olives offer a mild, tangy flavor with a crisp, meaty texture and a subtly sweet stuffed center. Commonly used as cocktail garnishes, salad or antipasto additions, snack items, and charcuterie components. Reviewers frequently note consistent texture, dependable flavor, and convenient jarred portioning and easy pantry storage options.

Description
Firm, medium-sized green olives offer a mild, tangy flavor with a crisp, meaty texture and a subtly sweet stuffed center. Commonly used as cocktail garnishes, salad or antipasto additions, snack items, and charcuterie components. Reviewers frequently note consistent texture, dependable flavor, and convenient jarred portioning and easy pantry storage options.
Ingredients
Olives, Water, Minced Pimiento (Water, Pimiento, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate As ), Salt, Lactic Acid, No Genetically Engineered , No Genetically Engineered
Check Early California Reduced Sodium Pimiento Stuffed Manzanilla Green Olives -- 5.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Early California Reduced Sodium Pimiento Stuffed Manzanilla Green Olives -- 5.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
PIMIENTO STUFFED SUPER COLOSSAL SPANISH QUEEN OLIVES, PIMIENTO STUFFED
Great Value Manzanilla Olives Stuffed with Minced Pimiento, 21 oz
Lindsay Olives Spanish Manzanilla Pimiento Stuffed - 5.75 Oz
Musco Family Olive Co. Pearls Olives To Go! Pimiento Stuffed Spanish Green - 4-1.4 Oz
Early California Pimiento Stuffed Manzanilla Green Olives -- 5.75 oz
Where to buy
Early California Reduced Sodium Pimiento Stuffed Manzanilla Green Olives -- 5.75 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


