Is Earnest Eats Superfood Oatmeal Gluten Free Cranberry Almond Flax Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole rolled oats
  • oats

whole rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Superfood Grains ( Whole Rolled Oats , Quinoa , Puffed Amaranth ) , Diced Cranberries ( Cranberries , Cane Sugar , Sunflower Oil ) , Chopped Raw Almonds , Raw Sunflower Seeds , Raw Flax Seeds , Raw Pepitas , Sunflower Oil , Korintje Cinnamon , Sea Salt .

Check Earnest Eats Superfood Oatmeal Gluten Free Cranberry Almond Flax against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Earnest Eats Superfood Oatmeal Gluten Free Cranberry Almond Flax is available at 5 retailers

KrogerRalphsPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking