Is EARTH BALANCE, MINDFULMAYO, DRESSING & SANDWICH SPREAD, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL Dairy Free?

Description
Mildly tangy, creamy flavor with a smooth, spreadable texture that spreads easily on bread and mixes into dressings. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, dip base, or salad dressing; reviewers praise its familiar mayonnaise-like taste and consistency, though some note slight sweetness or thinner body and versatility.

Description
Mildly tangy, creamy flavor with a smooth, spreadable texture that spreads easily on bread and mixes into dressings. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, dip base, or salad dressing; reviewers praise its familiar mayonnaise-like taste and consistency, though some note slight sweetness or thinner body and versatility.
Ingredients
Expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Water, Brown Rice Syrup, Apple Cider Vinegar, Pea Protein, Salt, Mustard Flour, Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check EARTH BALANCE, MINDFULMAYO, DRESSING & SANDWICH SPREAD, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EARTH BALANCE, MINDFULMAYO, DRESSING & SANDWICH SPREAD, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
Where to buy
EARTH BALANCE, MINDFULMAYO, DRESSING & SANDWICH SPREAD, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Spread · Bottle, Spreadable


