Is Earth Balance Organic Plant Butter Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oil Blend (palm Oil*, Soybean Oil*, Canola Oil*, Extra Virgin Olive Oil*), Water, Salt, Soy Flour*, Flavour*, Soy Lecithin*, Lactic Acid, Annatto Extract*, Vitamin A Palmitate. Contains Soy.

Check Earth Balance Organic Plant Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable, Stick

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSandwichTopping