Is Earth Balance Soy Free Plant Butter Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oil Blend (modified Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Safflower Oil, Flax Oil, Olive Oil), Water, Salt, Pea Protein Isolate, Flavour, Sunflower Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Annatto Extract, Vitamin A Palmitate.

Check Earth Balance Soy Free Plant Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSandwichTopping