Is Earth Balance Soy Free Plant Butter Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oil Blend (modified Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Safflower Oil, Flax Oil, Olive Oil), Water, Salt, Pea Protein Isolate, Flavour, Sunflower Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Annatto Extract, Vitamin A Palmitate.

Check Earth Balance Soy Free Plant Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSandwichTopping
Wheat Free? Earth Balance Soy Free Plant Butter | Spoonful