Is Earth Balance Trail Mix Blend Coffee Chocolate Crunch Spread Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
- coffee chocolate crunch trail mix: cocoa powder
semi-sweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Agave Syrup, Peanut Oil, Salt, Coffee Chocolate Crunch Trail Mix: Cocoa Powder, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter), Palm Oil, Dried Coffee Powder
Check Earth Balance Trail Mix Blend Coffee Chocolate Crunch Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earth Balance Trail Mix Blend Coffee Chocolate Crunch Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


