Is Earth Balance Trail Mix Blend Coffee Chocolate Crunch Spread Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Agave Syrup, Peanut Oil, Salt, Coffee Chocolate Crunch Trail Mix: Cocoa Powder, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter), Palm Oil, Dried Coffee Powder

Check Earth Balance Trail Mix Blend Coffee Chocolate Crunch Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySaltySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingDipping