Is Earth Friendly ECOS™ Glass plus Surface Cleaner Bamboo Lemon -- 22 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut-derived surfactant

coconut-derived surfactant

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Thoughtfully Sourced Water, Alcohol Denat, (Corn-derived Solvent), Acetic Acid (Plant-derived Vinegar), Cocamidopropylamine Oxide (Coconut-derived Surfactant), Citric Acid (Plant-derived Ph Adjuster), Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate (Plant-derived Water Softener), Propanediol (Plant-derived Solvent), Natural Fragrance, Limonene (Essential Oil Component), Citral (Essential Oil Component)

Check Earth Friendly ECOS™ Glass plus Surface Cleaner Bamboo Lemon -- 22 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Earth Friendly ECOS™ Glass plus Surface Cleaner Bamboo Lemon -- 22 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown