Is Earth Friendly ECOS™ Glass plus Surface Cleaner Bamboo Lemon -- 22 fl oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Thoughtfully Sourced Water, Alcohol Denat, (Corn-derived Solvent), Acetic Acid (Plant-derived Vinegar), Cocamidopropylamine Oxide (Coconut-derived Surfactant), Citric Acid (Plant-derived Ph Adjuster), Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate (Plant-derived Water Softener), Propanediol (Plant-derived Solvent), Natural Fragrance, Limonene (Essential Oil Component), Citral (Essential Oil Component)

Check Earth Friendly ECOS™ Glass plus Surface Cleaner Bamboo Lemon -- 22 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Earth Friendly ECOS™ Glass plus Surface Cleaner Bamboo Lemon -- 22 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown