Is Earth Friendly ECOS™ Hand Soap Refill Orange Blossom -- 32 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut-derived surfactant

coconut-derived surfactant

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Thoughtfully Sourced Water, Cocamidopropyl Betaine (Coconut-derived Surfactant), Sodium Coco Sulfate (Coconut-derived Surfactant), Cocamidopropylamine Oxide (Coconut-derived Surfactant), Phenoxyethanol, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit), Seed Extract, Glycerin (Plant-derived Skin Softener), Tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E), Natural Fragrance, Manufactured Using Zero Waste Quidelines In Family Owned And Operated Plants Powered By 100% Renewable Energy

Check Earth Friendly ECOS™ Hand Soap Refill Orange Blossom -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Earth Friendly ECOS™ Hand Soap Refill Orange Blossom -- 32 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Texture
Liquid