Is Earth Friendly ECOS™ Hand Soap Refill Orange Blossom -- 32 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- plant-derived skin softener
- glycerin
plant-derived skin softener
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Thoughtfully Sourced Water, Cocamidopropyl Betaine (Coconut-derived Surfactant), Sodium Coco Sulfate (Coconut-derived Surfactant), Cocamidopropylamine Oxide (Coconut-derived Surfactant), Phenoxyethanol, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit), Seed Extract, Glycerin (Plant-derived Skin Softener), Tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E), Natural Fragrance, Manufactured Using Zero Waste Quidelines In Family Owned And Operated Plants Powered By 100% Renewable Energy
Check Earth Friendly ECOS™ Hand Soap Refill Orange Blossom -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earth Friendly ECOS™ Hand Soap Refill Orange Blossom -- 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY
Ken's Steak House Lite Country French With Orange Blossom Honey Dressing
(2 Pack) Tutti Gourmet Gluten Free Biscotti Cookie - Orange And Dark Chocolate - 2 x 6.34 oz bags - Gluten Free Snacks - Allergen Friendly – Free From Dairy, Corn, Soy, Wheat
Pom Antioxidant Super Tea, Pomegranate, Orange Blossom White Tea
Mrs. Meyer's Clean Day Liquid Hand Soap Lavender -- 12.5 fl oz
Where to buy
Earth Friendly ECOS™ Hand Soap Refill Orange Blossom -- 32 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


