Is Earth Grown Chickpea And Veggie Korma Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Water, coconut milk, chickpeas, onion, desiccated coconut, green peas, potato, carrot, green beans, cauliflower, sunflower oil, contains 2% or less of tomato paste, red kidney beans, ginger paste, garlic paste, spices, salt, cilantro leaves. Contains: Coconut. May contain: Traces of peanuts, other tree nuts, soy, milk.
Check Earth Grown Chickpea And Veggie Korma against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earth Grown Chickpea And Veggie Korma in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Vegetable and Potato Snack, Sea Salt
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
GARDEN VEGGIE STRAWS VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, SEA SALT
Veggie Craft Farms Made With Zucchini Penne Blend Of Lentil, Pea And Zucchini Flours
Earth Balance® Natural Creamy Peanut Butter and Flaxseed 16 oz. Jar
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


