Is Earth Grown Vegan Kale Veggie Burger Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • water chestnuts

water chestnuts

Dietitian note

Chestnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kale, Cooked Quinoa (quinoa, Water), Cooked Brown Rice (brown Rice, Water), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Cooked Millet (millet, Water, Onions, Potato Flakes, Carrots, Spinach, Sweet Potatoes, Corn, Red Peppers, Water Chestnuts, Zucchini, Broccoli, Rice Starch, Roasted Garlic, Parsley, Salt, Black Pepper. May Contain: Wheat, Soy, Milk, Eggs, Fish.

Check Earth Grown Vegan Kale Veggie Burger against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Earth Grown Vegan Kale Veggie Burger is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Vegetable · Patty

Flavor
SavoryEarthyGarlicky
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepLunch