Is Earth Grown Vegan Peanut Butter Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bar Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat extract
  • oat flour

oat extract

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter Flavored Frozen Dessert: Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Oat Extract (water, Oat Flour), Peanut Paste, Soluble Corn Fiber, Inulin, Pea Protein, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids (emulsifier), Stabilizers (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Natural Flavors. Peanut Flavored Sauce: Glucose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Peanut Butter, Caramelized Sugar, Pectin (gelling Agent), Salt, Natural Flavor, Citrus Fiber. Chocolate Flavored Coating: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Lecithin (emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavoring. Peanut Pieces. Contains: Peanut. May Contain Wheat, Sesame, Tree Nuts.

Check Earth Grown Vegan Peanut Butter Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go