Is Earth Grown Vegan Plant-Based Pad Thai With Konjac Noodles Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • water chestnut

water chestnut

Dietitian note

Chestnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ready to heat meal features sweet, tangy, and savory flavor, with tender, slightly chewy noodles and a light, glossy sauce that coats evenly. Commonly used for quick lunches, meal-prep dinners, or mixed with extra vegetables and proteins. Customer reviews note convenience and mild taste, while some report variable texture issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, iron, potassium, konjac noodles (water, konjac flour, hydroxypropyl distarch phosphate, calcium hydroxide), textured soy protein, red pepper, tomato, corn, sunflower oil, water chestnut, tomato paste, carrot, peanut, sugar, water, tamarind paste, salt, vinegar, onion, yeast extract, chili powder, garlic flavor (maltodextrin, salt, vegetable oil, magnesium carbonate). Contains: soy and peanuts.

Check Earth Grown Vegan Plant-Based Pad Thai With Konjac Noodles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
TangyNuttySavorySpicy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch