Is Earth Grown Vegan Plant-Based Taco Filling WIth Traditional Seasoning Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef flavor

beef flavor

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Textured soy protein, water, soybean oil, taco seasoning (spices, onion powder, garlic powder, dextrose, sea salt, paprika, green bell pepper, rice starch, hickory flavor [maltodextrin, hickory smoke flavor, citric acid], beef flavor [maltodextrin, yeast extract, salt, soy sauce powder (soy sauce, maltodextrin)], spices, silicon dioxide, garlic flavor [maltodextrin, salt, vegetable oil, magnesium carbonate], sugar, corn starch, cumin, vegetable shortening blend [maltodextrin, vegetable shortening, natural flavors, dextrose, rice starch, potassium chloride]). Contains soy.

Check Earth Grown Vegan Plant-Based Taco Filling WIth Traditional Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSnacking