Is Earth Mama 100% Organic Periodic Tea -- 16 Tea Bags Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cinnamomum Aromaticum (Organic Cinnamon), Bark, Alchemilla Vulgaris (Organic Lady's Mantle), Leaf, Rubus Idaeus (Organic Red Raspberry), Urtica Dioica (Organic Nettle), Melissa Officinalis (Organic Lemon Balm), Zingiber Officinale (Organic Ginger), Root And Medicago Sativa (Organic Alfalfa)

Check Earth Mama 100% Organic Periodic Tea -- 16 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Earth Mama 100% Organic Periodic Tea -- 16 Tea Bags is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSpicyFruityEarthy
Texture
Dried
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go