Is Earth Mama 100% Organic Periodic Tea -- 16 Tea Bags Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cinnamomum Aromaticum (Organic Cinnamon), Bark, Alchemilla Vulgaris (Organic Lady's Mantle), Leaf, Rubus Idaeus (Organic Red Raspberry), Urtica Dioica (Organic Nettle), Melissa Officinalis (Organic Lemon Balm), Zingiber Officinale (Organic Ginger), Root And Medicago Sativa (Organic Alfalfa)
Check Earth Mama 100% Organic Periodic Tea -- 16 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earth Mama 100% Organic Periodic Tea -- 16 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Earth Mama 100% Organic Periodic Tea -- 16 Tea Bags is available at 2 retailers
VitacostWalmart
About this product
Tea · Pouch
Flavor
CitrusSpicyFruityEarthy
Texture
Dried
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go


