Is Earth Mama Angel Baby Organics Herbal Tea, Organic, Third Trimester, Fragrant Herb Mint, Bags Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RUBUS IDAEUS (ORGANIC RED RASPBERRY) LEAF, URTICA DIOICA (ORGANIC STINGING NETTLE) LEAF, AVENA SATIVA (ORGANIC OATSTRAW), MENTHA SPICATA (ORGANIC SPEARMINT), ROSA CANINA (ORGANIC ROSEHIPS), MATRICARIA RECUTITA (ORGANIC CHAMOMILE) FLOWER, MEDICAGO SATIVA (ORGANIC ALFALFA) LEAF

Check Earth Mama Angel Baby Organics Herbal Tea, Organic, Third Trimester, Fragrant Herb Mint, Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Earth Mama Angel Baby Organics Herbal Tea, Organic, Third Trimester, Fragrant Herb Mint, Bags is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
MintyFloralHerbaceousFruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go