Is Earthbound Farm Organic Half & Half, Baby Spinach & Spring Mix, 1 lb Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Baby Spinach, Radicchio, Baby Romaine, Baby Chard, Baby Mizuna, Baby Red Leaf, Baby Green Leaf, Baby Oak Leaf, Baby Arugula, Baby Butter Lettuce!!, Organic

Check Earthbound Farm Organic Half & Half, Baby Spinach & Spring Mix, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Earthbound Farm Organic Half & Half, Baby Spinach & Spring Mix, 1 lb is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartMeijerThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
EarthyBitterNeutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal Prep