Is Earthbound Farm® Organic Herb Salad 5oz Tray Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Baby Lettuces (Red & Green Romaine, Red & Green Oak Leaf, Red Leaf, Lollo Rosa, Tango), Organic Red & Green Chard, Organic Mizuna, Organic Baby Spinach, Organic Arugula, Organic Frisee, Organic Radicchio, Organic Parsley, Organic Dill, Organic Cilantro. The Ingredients in Each Package May Vary.

Check Earthbound Farm® Organic Herb Salad 5oz Tray against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Rich Salad Base

This is a great salad base, full of herbs and vitamin-rich vegetables.

good value
QnElizabeth
QnElizabeth•Aug 4, 2025

Where to buy

Earthbound Farm® Organic Herb Salad 5oz Tray is available at 2 retailers

WalmartIGA

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
EarthyBitterHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepSide Dish