Is Earthbound Farm Organic Herb Salad Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- baby butter
baby butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green leaf *. Mizuna *, Tango". Oak leaf *. Chard". Baby spinach", Arugula", Frisee", Red leaf", Lolla rosa". Radicchio *, Baby butter *, Kale *, Cilantro", Dall", Parsley". "Organic. lngredients may vary by season.
Check Earthbound Farm Organic Herb Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earthbound Farm Organic Herb Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


