Is EARTHLY CHOICE, CHIA GOODNESS, SUPERFOOD CEREAL, CHOCOLATE ALMOND Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHIA (SALVIA HISPANICA), BUCKWHEAT, HEMP, ORGANIC COCOA, RAW ORGANIC COCOA NIBS, DATES, ALMONDS, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, CELTIC SEA SALT.

Check EARTHLY CHOICE, CHIA GOODNESS, SUPERFOOD CEREAL, CHOCOLATE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go