Is Earthly Grains Beef Flavored Rice & Vermicelli Mix Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • enriched wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Long Grain Rice (rice, Iron Phosphate, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Enriched Vermicelli (wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate [iron], Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Maltodextrin, Onion*, Sugar, Carrot*, Yeast Extract, Caramel Color, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Garlic*, Paprika Extract (color), Beef Stock, Dried Contains Soy and Wheat.

Check Earthly Grains Beef Flavored Rice & Vermicelli Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishCooking BaseMeal Prep