Is Earthly Grains Couscous Mix Roasted Garlic and Olive Oil Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Durum wheat semolina, maltodextrin, salt, roasted garlic*, yeast extract, natural flavor, garlic*, hydrolyzed wheat protein (hydrolyzed wheat protein, sunflower oil), onion*, olive oil, parsley*, white pepper. *Dried. Contains: wheat. May contain milk, soy.
Check Earthly Grains Couscous Mix Roasted Garlic and Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earthly Grains Couscous Mix Roasted Garlic and Olive Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Private Selection™ Garlic Infused Olive Oil
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Bertolli Organic Traditional Olive Oil, Basil & Garlic Pasta Sauce - 24oz
About this product
Grain · Dried, Granule


