Is Earthly Grains Couscous Mix Roasted Garlic and Olive Oil Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- durum wheat semolina
- hydrolyzed wheat protein
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Durum wheat semolina, maltodextrin, salt, roasted garlic*, yeast extract, natural flavor, garlic*, hydrolyzed wheat protein (hydrolyzed wheat protein, sunflower oil), onion*, olive oil, parsley*, white pepper. *Dried. Contains: wheat. May contain milk, soy.
Check Earthly Grains Couscous Mix Roasted Garlic and Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earthly Grains Couscous Mix Roasted Garlic and Olive Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Private Selection™ Garlic Infused Olive Oil
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Bertolli Organic Traditional Olive Oil, Basil & Garlic Pasta Sauce - 24oz
About this product
Grain · Dried, Granule


