Is Earthly Grains Couscous Mix Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • couscous
  • precooked durum wheat semolina

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Couscous (precooked Durum Wheat Semolina), Maltodextrin (from Corn), Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Garlic*, Olive Oil, Onion*, Parsley *, Sodium Caseinate (from Milk), Mono - And Diglycerides, Caramel (color), Dipotassium Phosphate, Tocopherols (to Protect Flavor). *dried. Contains:milk, Wheat.

Check Earthly Grains Couscous Mix Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule, Dried

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep