Is Earthly Grains Parboiled Enriched Parboiled Long Grain Rice Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARBOILED LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, THIAMINE (THIAMINE MONONITRATOQ), MOIN, BRON (FERRIC ORTHOPISSPHATE) AND FOLIC ACID (FOLATE).

Check Earthly Grains Parboiled Enriched Parboiled Long Grain Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryFluffy
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Earthly Grains Parboiled Enriched Parboiled Long Grain Rice | Spoonful