Is Earthly Grains White Rice Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Long Grain White Rice, Thiamine (thiamine Mononitrate), Niacin, Iron (ferric Orthophosphate), And Folic Acid (folate).
Check Earthly Grains White Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earthly Grains White Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


