Is Earths Best Baby Puree Apple Peach Or,4.2 Oz (Pack Of 6) Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic whole grain oat flour
organic whole grain oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Apple, Water, Organic Peach, Organic Whole Grain Oat Flour, Citric Ac
Check Earths Best Baby Puree Apple Peach Or,4.2 Oz (Pack Of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earths Best Baby Puree Apple Peach Or,4.2 Oz (Pack Of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Mott's 100% Original Apple Juice, 8 Fl Oz Bottles, 6 Pack
Del Monte Diced Peaches In 100% Juice 4-4 Oz Cups Peach Fruit Cups 4 Pack
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Peach, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack
Gerber Snacks for Baby Puffs, Strawberry Apple, Grain & Grow
GoGo squeeZ Applesauce and Fruit Puree, Apple Apple Snack Pouches, 3.2 oz, 4 Pack
Where to buy
Earths Best Baby Puree Apple Peach Or,4.2 Oz (Pack Of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


