Is Earths Best Meal Puree, Organic, Beef Medley with Vegetables, Homestyle, 3 (9+ Months) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic ground beef
organic ground beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Carrots, Organic Potatoes, Organic Ground Beef, Organic Parsnip Puree, Organic Tomatoes, Organic Rutabaga Puree, Organic Onions, Organic Leeks, Organic Spices.
Check Earths Best Meal Puree, Organic, Beef Medley with Vegetables, Homestyle, 3 (9+ Months) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earths Best Meal Puree, Organic, Beef Medley with Vegetables, Homestyle, 3 (9+ Months) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Earths Best Meal Puree, Organic, Beef Medley with Vegetables, Homestyle, 3 (9+ Months) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Pouch


