Is Earths Best Meal Puree, Organic, Beef Medley with Vegetables, Homestyle, 3 (9+ Months) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic ground beef
organic ground beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Carrots, Organic Potatoes, Organic Ground Beef, Organic Parsnip Puree, Organic Tomatoes, Organic Rutabaga Puree, Organic Onions, Organic Leeks, Organic Spices.
Check Earths Best Meal Puree, Organic, Beef Medley with Vegetables, Homestyle, 3 (9+ Months) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earths Best Meal Puree, Organic, Beef Medley with Vegetables, Homestyle, 3 (9+ Months) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Earths Best Meal Puree, Organic, Beef Medley with Vegetables, Homestyle, 3 (9+ Months) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Pouch


