Is Earth’s Best Non-GMO Soy Infant Formula With Iron Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • inositol
  • riboflavin
  • biotin
  • +6 more

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SOY PROTEIN, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC SOY OIL, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC (SAFFLOWER SUNFLOWER OIL, AND LESS THAN 1%: MORTIERELLA ALPINA OIL, SCHIZOCHYTRIUM SP. OIL* * ASCORBYL PALMITATE, L-CARNITINE, L-METHIONINE, MIXED TOCOPHEROL CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, TAURINE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CUPRIC SULFATE, FERROUS SULFATE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, MANGANESE SULFATE ASCORBIC ACID, BETA-CAROTENE, BIOTIN, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN, FOLIC ACID, INOSITOL, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDONE TASSIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM SELENITE, ZINC SULFATE WYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN E (d/-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, VITAMIN K (PIORADIOINE)

Check Earth’s Best Non-GMO Soy Infant Formula With Iron against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking