Is Earths Best Organic Baby Food Sweet Potato Garbanzo Barley Veggie & Protein Puree, 3.5 oz, 6 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sweet Potato, Water, Organic Corn, Organic Whole Grain Barley Flour, Organic Garbanzo Beans, Vitamin A Palmitate, Mixed Tocopherols, Zinc Sulfate
Check Earths Best Organic Baby Food Sweet Potato Garbanzo Barley Veggie & Protein Puree, 3.5 oz, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earths Best Organic Baby Food Sweet Potato Garbanzo Barley Veggie & Protein Puree, 3.5 oz, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Earths Best Organic Baby Food Sweet Potato Garbanzo Barley Veggie & Protein Puree, 3.5 oz, 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


